A2yg Limited

Company Registration Number: 08165219

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2yg Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

177 WILMINGTON GARDENS
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 9TT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 9TT

Registration Data

Company Number

08165219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£4,000
Current Assets £26,399£8,032£700
of which Cash £3,739£0£0
Total Assets £26,399£8,032£4,700
Current Liabilities £21,888£5,172£2,340
Net Current Assets £4,511£2,860£-1,640
Total Net Worth £6,511£5,860£2,360

Previous Names

  • HAPPY-HUNT LIMITED, active until 26 July 2013

Company Officers

  • GARKAVI, Jans

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 August 2012

     

    177
    Wilmington Gardens
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 9TT

  • GARKAVI, Jans

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Safety Critical

    Month of birth: October 1983

    177
    Wilmington Gardens
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 9TT

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D9M0PF. Transaction: MzE1NTA4NjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VU1HK. Transaction: MzE0OTU3NDQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 August 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X524MRBM. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0NTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 2 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4MM5S. Transaction: MzEyODQxNjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 177 Wilmington Gardens Barking London to 177 Wilmington Gardens Barking Essex IG11 9TT on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D4MMI2. Transaction: MzEyODQxNjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48SDXJV. Transaction: MzEyNDQ4MTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 August 2014 Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FA3MO1. Transaction: MzEwNjQyNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CWFFBE. Transaction: MzEwNDQyNTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 30 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X36ZPR2B. Transaction: MzA5OTI5OTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2013 Annual return made up to 2 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GKN5VU. Transaction: MzA4NDcwNzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2DAK402. Transaction: MzA4MjIyMzI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BL0L55. Transaction: MzA4MDgzODUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 August 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EE2SK2. Transaction: MzA2MTc2NjIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.