Admilia Holding Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08166194

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admilia Holding Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2012. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

34 Beaufort Court
Admirals Way
London
United Kingdom
E14 9XL

There are 1064 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9XL

Registration Data

Company Number

08166194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 August 2012

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2014

Returns Next Due

30 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £50,000
of which Cash £5,000
Total Assets £50,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £50,000
Total Net Worth £50,000

Previous Names

  • RESPUBLIC HOLDING LTD, active until 3 December 2012

Company Officers

  • ZUCCHI, Andrea

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Italy

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1961

    34
    Beaufort Court
    Admirals Way
    London
    E14 9XL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTQ5OTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk4NzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit1a Abbey Trading Estate Bell Green Lane London SE26 5TW England to 34 Beaufort Court Admirals Way London E14 9XL on 4 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42HFTTS. Transaction: MzExODUzODg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 34 Beaufort Court Admirals Way London E14 9XL to Unit1a Abbey Trading Estate Bell Green Lane London SE26 5TW on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LHKO3K. Transaction: MzExMjE1ODc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3G7O6SP. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G54E2X. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MjQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39Q8JVK. Transaction: MzEwMTY2NjQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2014 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: A2OCHPHC. Transaction: MzA5MjE2NDY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2013 Annual return made up to 2 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KYSNS1. Transaction: MzA4ODYzNjY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 January 2013 Registered office address changed from Smart Office 6, Beaufort Court Admirals Way London E14 9XL United Kingdom on 25 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X20RQPG8. Transaction: MzA3MTc1NTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1MPIB20. Transaction: MzA2ODYwOTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 December 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1MPIB28. Transaction: MzA2ODYwOTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EGOL6J. Transaction: MzA2MTgzODg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.