Bradnick Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08167002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STAFFORDSHIRE KNOT
PINFOLD STREET
DARLASTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8TE

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS10 8TE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bradnick Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Darlaston, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

08167002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2015

Returns Next Due

29 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£2,520
of which Cash £0£0£2,520
Total Assets £0£0£2,520
Current Liabilities £0£0£2,312
Net Current Assets £0£0£208
Total Net Worth £0£0£208

Previous Names

  • BRADNICK & LANGFORD LTD, active until 21 February 2014

Company Officers

  • MERLIN BUSINESS SERVICES UK LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 3 August 2012

     

    Staffordshire Knot
    Pinfold Street
    Darlaston
    West Midlands
    WS10 8TE
    United Kingdom

  • BRADNICK, Darren Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Haulier

    Month of birth: July 1971

    8
    Pembroke Road
    West Bromwich
    B71 2NN
    United Kingdom

  • LANGFORD, John James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2012

    Resigned on 1 February 2014

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Haulier

    Month of birth: December 1970

    33
    Telford Close
    West Bromwich
    B71 2ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxNDUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LGRGD4. Transaction: MzEzNjc0MjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzMwMjc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HITKUB. Transaction: MzEzMjgzMDA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5S6GR. Transaction: MzEyNTY5NTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MI881D. Transaction: MzExMzMwMDgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2014 Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36K0I6O. Transaction: MzA5ODgyODE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X325DSWX. Transaction: MzA5NDkyOTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2014 Termination of appointment of John Langford as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X325DSPU. Transaction: MzA5NDg5MzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NXEII0. Transaction: MzA5MTQ5MDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2013 Annual return made up to 1 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27B6Z6P. Transaction: MzA3NzEyMDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 August 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1EW4IOJ. Transaction: MzA2MjE0MzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 August 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EGP1NM. Transaction: MzA2MTg0NTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.91.185.49 Sun, 16 Dec 2018 06:43:48 +0000