Aap Waste Clearance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08169214

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aap Waste Clearance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

58 PADDOCK ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7DL

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 7DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08169214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£36,196£7,853
of which Cash £0£0£7,853
Total Assets £0£36,196£7,853
Current Liabilities £0£7,616£3,100
Net Current Assets £0£28,580£4,753
Total Net Worth £0£28,580£4,753

Previous Names

  • AAP WASTE REMOVAL LTD, active until 20 March 2013
  • AMBER SPARK LTD, active until 7 March 2013

Company Officers

  • PAWLIK, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: October 1985

    58
    Paddock Road
    London
    NW2 7DL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEMYLL. Transaction: MzE1NTExMTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D7CSA. Transaction: MzE0NDcyOTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EF9ANL. Transaction: MzEyOTUxMjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48HVR4K. Transaction: MzEyNDIxMjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FUQRWQ. Transaction: MzEwNzA0MzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CBP4O2. Transaction: MzEwMzkzMjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2013 Annual return made up to 6 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GI0M6R. Transaction: MzA4NDYyOTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24KQBLF. Transaction: MzA3NDgyMjIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23N6KGH. Transaction: MzA3NDExODc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ELTK2Q. Transaction: MzA2MTkyNTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.