Abg Couriers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08170257

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abg Couriers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Cheadle, Cheshire.

Registered Address

THE CREST PRIEST AVENUE
GATLEY
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 4JW

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08170257

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 2015

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£7,388
Current Assets £168,075£101,592£21,478£0
of which Cash £836£26,163£1,356£0
Total Assets £168,075£101,592£21,478£7,388
Current Liabilities £184,982£76,599£29,043£6,648
Net Current Assets £-16,907£24,993£-7,565£-6,648
Total Net Worth £71,840£43,008£8,860£740

Previous Names

  • LINK COURIERS LIMITED, active until 22 April 2015

Company Officers

  • FRANCIS, Gavin David

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Transport

    Month of birth: December 1976

    The Crest
    Priest Avenue
    Gatley
    Cheadle
    Cheshire
    SK8 4JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1Q6FC. Transaction: MzE1OTExNjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1P5M9. Transaction: MzE1NDgzMjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F811EZ. Transaction: MzEzMDQwMTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AIQ30Z. Transaction: MzEyNjAyNDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X49SS7YQ. Transaction: MzEyNTM5Njk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45TDZ4Z. Transaction: MzEyMTY1NDM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40GFU49. Transaction: MzExNjU3NDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2014 Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EMMXYX. Transaction: MzEwNTgwOTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AYDLGA. Transaction: MzEwMjc4Mjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X36P2KNL. Transaction: MzA5ODg5NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 October 2013 Annual return made up to 7 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JLJE6G. Transaction: MzA4NzQ3OTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 August 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EQVS2I. Transaction: MzA2MTk3MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.