Acplas Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08171637

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acplas Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2012. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
England
EC1V 4PW

There are 8949 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08171637

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 August 2012

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 May 2014

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2013

Returns Next Due

5 September 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INTRAN LED LIGHTING LTD, active until 20 May 2013

Company Officers

  • ROCKLIFF, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1957

    Hollytree House
    Leeds Road
    Leeds Road
    Tadcaster
    LS24 9NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODMwNDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyNTIxOTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDE3OTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwNzkyOTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNDU4Njk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2013 Annual return made up to 8 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FZYNZF. Transaction: MzA4NDE5MDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28LRJ34. Transaction: MzA3ODI0NDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ETHCOR. Transaction: MzA2MjA0NzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 04:23:22 +0100