88889999 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08174869

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
88889999 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2012. It was dissolved on 4 April 2016.

Registered Address

105 St. Peters Street
St Albans
Hertfordshire
AL1 3EJ

There are 121 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL1 3EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08174869

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 August 2012

Dissolution Date

4 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2014

Returns Next Due

7 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,664,624£2,669,458
of which Cash £101,601£268,699
Total Assets £3,664,624£2,669,458
Current Liabilities £3,682,193£2,684,058
Net Current Assets £-17,569£-14,600
Total Net Worth £-8,826£-3,388

Previous Names

  • CAREMORE HOMES LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • PRESENCE, Fraser Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager & Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    26
    Churchill Road
    St Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL1 4HQ
    United Kingdom

  • PRESENCE, Patrick Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1937

    Harper Lodge Farm
    House
    Harper Lane
    Radlett
    Hertfordshire
    WD7 7HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTUzOTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.71. Barcode: A4MT0SYI. Transaction: MzEzODg0NjI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L49NJUDN. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L49NJUDF. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 149 London Road St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1TA to 105 st. Peters Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3EJ on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A46C7DE0. Transaction: MzEyMjg4MzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A46C7DDS. Transaction: MzEyMjc5OTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ2QzdEREthZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 8 May 2015 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A46C7DE8. Transaction: MzEyMjc5OTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IE1GC8. Transaction: MzEwOTYyMzczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4LEFM. Transaction: MzEwNTQ0NzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2J5AJPD. Transaction: MzA4NzE1Njg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 August 2013 Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EXE48W. Transaction: MzA4MzQyOTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 November 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1MHBAQQ. Transaction: MzA2ODE3MzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EYO5EW. Transaction: MzA2MjE5MDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.