7 Paper Planes Limited

Company Registration Number: 08175408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Paper Planes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registered Address

NORTH END HOUSE
NUGENTS PARK
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4RA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4RA

Registration Data

Company Number

08175408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 May 2014

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2013

Returns Next Due

7 September 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DECIPHER AND SCRAMBLE LIMITED, active until 24 January 2013

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Pujan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1992

    North End House
    Nugents Park
    Pinner
    Middlesex
    HA5 4RA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyNDk3ODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDM3OTgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwODEzMzg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNDk5OTI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NDA4NzQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317QVCA. Transaction: MzA5NDA4NzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5MzI2NTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20P44G2. Transaction: MzA3MTY4OTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EYPGER. Transaction: MzA2MjIwNTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.