Alfa Cad Limited

Company Registration Number: 08175430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Cad Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Mold, Flintshire.

Registered Address

PWLLGLAS COTTAGE
GWERNAFFIELD ROAD
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1RQ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08175430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2015

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,540£7,153£12,204£6,297
of which Cash £254£2,993£0£455
Total Assets £4,540£7,153£12,204£6,297
Current Liabilities £4,288£6,631£11,996£5,088
Net Current Assets £252£522£208£1,209
Total Net Worth £275£552£248£1,262

Previous Names

  • ALSA CAD LIMITED, active until 13 August 2012

Company Officers

  • CHARD, Hilda Lesley

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cad Technician

    Month of birth: January 1966

    Pwll Glas Cottage
    Gwernaffield Rd
    Mold
    CH7 1RQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 August 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6CNXAGY. Transaction: MzE4MzE4MDMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG87TF. Transaction: MzE2NTI0ODg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1MEWR. Transaction: MzE1NDc3Mjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MC0OZ5. Transaction: MzEzNzYwNjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4PTAB. Transaction: MzEyODQ2ODY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NT2CTU. Transaction: MzExNDQyMzgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J6F08G. Transaction: MzExMDA2OTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2O4YZ4X. Transaction: MzA5MTU2MTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GAE4BE. Transaction: MzA4NDUwMTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2013 Registered office address changed from Paymatters Accountancy Services Llp Barons Court Manchester Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BQ United Kingdom on 26 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22ZPD8B. Transaction: MzA3MzU0MDMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 August 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1FTJ5OH. Transaction: MzA2MjgwOTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1F1A1T4. Transaction: MzA2MjMwMjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EYPLO9. Transaction: MzA2MjIwNjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 20:10:48 +0100