Able Web Designs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08177101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Web Designs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2012. It was dissolved on 2 February 2016.

Registered Address

50 Longstone Avenue
London
NW10 3TX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 3TX

Registration Data

Company Number

08177101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 August 2012

Dissolution Date

2 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ABLE WEB DEISGNS LIMITED, active until 28 November 2012

Company Officers

  • GORDON, James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 August 2012

     

    50
    Longstone Avenue
    London
    NW10 3TX
    United Kingdom

  • GORDON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graduate

    Month of birth: July 1990

    50
    Longstone Avenue
    London
    NW10 3TX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MDQ4OTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjcxMjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4H0UQQB. Transaction: MzEzMjMxODAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ9BDM. Transaction: MzEzMDgyOTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KG5XC. Transaction: MzEyNDI0MTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G55B0H. Transaction: MzEwNzI5MTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37UTV1L. Transaction: MzEwMDA2MzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2013 Annual return made up to 13 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F2F78J. Transaction: MzA4MzQ2NDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1MKAGCR. Transaction: MzA2ODMzMDM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 November 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1M2CCM8. Transaction: MzA2Nzg4MjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1F6BE7M. Transaction: MzA2MjI3MTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.