Alcro Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08177285

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcro Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Southwold, Suffolk.

Registered Address

28 WINDSOR ROAD
REYDON
SOUTHWOLD
SUFFOLK
IP18 6PQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP18 6PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08177285

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£4,098£3,677
Current Assets £3,239£169£614
of which Cash £3,239£169£89
Total Assets £3,239£4,267£4,291
Current Liabilities £3,595£2,475£2,774
Net Current Assets £-356£-2,306£-2,160
Total Net Worth £15£1,792£1,517

Previous Names

  • T ALLEN DOMESTIC GAS ENGINEERS LTD, active until 18 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Trevor Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Gas And Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1962

    28
    Windsor Road
    Reydon
    Southwold
    Suffolk
    IP18 6PQ

  • CROTHERS, Susan Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Market Analyst

    Month of birth: February 1964

    28
    Windsor Road
    Reydon
    Southwold
    Suffolk
    IP18 6PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DUC2U8. Transaction: MzE1NTU1NjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Susan Anne Crothers on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X588VMSA. Transaction: MzE0OTg3OTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A57CW5J5. Transaction: MzE0OTM0MDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFR51M. Transaction: MzEzMDUzOTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48BHFMX. Transaction: MzEyNDI1NzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Trevor Anthony Allen as a director on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44STZVL. Transaction: MzEyMDY3MTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43CSLL5. Transaction: MzExOTQwODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Susan Anne Crothers on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43CSGWA. Transaction: MzExOTM0Mzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J3V7JF. Transaction: MzExMDAwODI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37PGA0G. Transaction: MzA5OTgzNDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 September 2013 Annual return made up to 13 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GFI681. Transaction: MzA4NDYyMTMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1F6BHBE. Transaction: MzA2MjI3MTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.