A.g.k. Investment Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08180937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.g.k. Investment Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registered Address

CRAVEN HOUSE 32 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 7BY

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL6 7BY

Registration Data

Company Number

08180937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £24,231£13,345£0
of which Cash £23,936£11,042£0
Total Assets £24,231£13,345£0
Current Liabilities £272,203£83,855£0
Net Current Assets £-247,972£-70,510£0
Total Net Worth £-4,172£-1,896£0

Previous Names

  • AZIMY KOTECHAH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 21 September 2012

Company Officers

  • AZIMY, Farhad

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    Lake House
    Farm
    Belmont Road Belmont
    Bolton
    BL7 8BB
    United Kingdom

  • GANGANI, Sudhirkumar Vithaldas

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1956

    23
    Bruntwood Lane
    Cheadle
    SK8 1HS
    England

  • KOTECHA, Subhash Dahyalal

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1956

    11
    Richmond Drive
    Manchester
    M28 2TF
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVDKNC. Transaction: MzE1NzY5MTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NjUzNTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5E236TF. Transaction: MzE1NjE0MTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzk3NDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZLWIA. Transaction: MzEyOTA3NzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48E0ISQ. Transaction: MzEyNDQ0MDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK10AW. Transaction: MzEwNTc0MTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A37Q3PLU. Transaction: MzEwMDAyNTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2013 Annual return made up to 15 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H2RE7F. Transaction: MzA4NTE5ODE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1HTRVT4. Transaction: MzA2NDUyMTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 September 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1GCPFIG. Transaction: MzA2MzQ0MjY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2012 Appointment of Subhash Dahyalal Kotecha as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1FXFQCW. Transaction: MzA2MzA3NjMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 August 2012 Appointment of Sudhirkumnr Uithaldrs Gangani as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1FXFQCO. Transaction: MzA2MzA3NTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FE2C7E. Transaction: MzA2MjQ3MTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.