Ago Logistics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08181117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ago Logistics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset.

Registered Address

ATKINS & CO.
7 MORSTON COURT
AISECOME WAY
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
SOMERSET
BS22 8NG

There are 187 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS22 8NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08181117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53201 - Licensed carriers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,965£20,309£1£4,464
of which Cash £27,515£19,542£1£4,464
Total Assets £34,965£20,309£1£4,464
Current Liabilities £39,145£20,249£0£4,524
Net Current Assets £-4,180£60£1£-60
Total Net Worth £884£379£1£173

Previous Names

  • ROUTE 66 WORK AGENCY LTD, active until 24 February 2015

Company Officers

  • POLICHA, Grzegorz

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    ATKINS & CO.
    7
    Morston Court
    Aisecome Way
    Weston-Super-Mare
    Somerset
    BS22 8NG

  • WASIK, Adrian Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1976

    ATKINS & CO.
    7
    Morston Court
    Aisecome Way
    Weston-Super-Mare
    Somerset
    BS22 8NG
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K8SOW3. Transaction: MzE2MjM1NjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JIQN4X. Transaction: MzE2MTczMDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540RLQI. Transaction: MzE0NTQzNzQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2016 Registration of charge 081811170001, created on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X52231IO. Transaction: MzE0MzQwMzQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IX06UB. Transaction: MzEzMzkyNDY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4IWZZDL. Transaction: MzEzMzkyMjU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Grzegorz Policha as a director on 27 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IWZXGO. Transaction: MzEzMzkyMjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHVUAY. Transaction: MzEyOTU2MjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41WI176. Transaction: MzExNzk5MjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YXSC4O. Transaction: MzExNTIyNjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F285VU. Transaction: MzEwNjI0NDUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HI7NYH. Transaction: MzA4NTU1NDA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 August 2013 Annual return made up to 15 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F2F7F6. Transaction: MzA4MzQ2NDg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FE2RE3. Transaction: MzA2MjQ3NjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.