Advance Detail Limited

Company Registration Number: 08184210

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Detail Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

9 FINKLE LANE
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7DX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS27 7DX

Registration Data

Company Number

08184210

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

23 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,027£421
of which Cash £1,027£341
Total Assets £1,027£421
Current Liabilities £20,156£11,855
Net Current Assets £-19,129£-11,434
Total Net Worth £-18,042£-10,075

Previous Names

  • FINESSE DETAILING LIMITED, active until 15 February 2013

Company Officers

  • CLOUGH, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Car Bodywork Enhancer

    Month of birth: June 1977

    9
    Finkle Lane
    Gildersome
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS27 7DX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EHRFSW. Transaction: MzE1NjE5MTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 30 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X57L9F1D. Transaction: MzE0OTE2NTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXSKTU. Transaction: MzEzMDkwMzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KGB6Y. Transaction: MzEyNDI0MjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2014 Annual return made up to 17 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GFE8DF. Transaction: MzEwNzQ2OTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X382JWI1. Transaction: MzEwMDIyMjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 September 2013 Annual return made up to 17 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GAEQTD. Transaction: MzA4NDUzNTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 September 2013 Director's details changed for Jonathan Clough on 5 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2GAEQT5. Transaction: MzA4NDUwNjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X227E8IB. Transaction: MzA3Mjg4NjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 1 Beech Drive Killingbeck Leeds West Yorkshire LS14 6PD United Kingdom on 2 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1Z6SYIF. Transaction: MzA3MDMxNzUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FJ8Z0Z. Transaction: MzA2MjU4MDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.