Advanced Pet Products Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08184944

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Pet Products Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

TENBY BINTON ROAD
WELFORD ON AVON
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 8PP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV37 8PP

Registration Data

Company Number

08184944

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,258£0£0
of which Cash £154£0£0
Total Assets £2,258£0£0
Current Liabilities £13,615£0£0
Net Current Assets £-11,357£0£0
Total Net Worth £-11,357£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 24 July 2013

Company Officers

  • VATERLAWS, Michael Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manufacturer

    Month of birth: February 1985

    Tenby
    Binton Road
    Welford On Avon
    Stratford-Upon-Avon
    Warwickshire
    CV37 8PP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1ODE0OTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MjQ3Njc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A59RW3O9. Transaction: MzE1MTY4MTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VVF4O. Transaction: MzE0OTU4NzcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X57VVG3N. Transaction: MzE0OTU4Nzg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2R0KW. Transaction: MzEzMDIyOTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Registered office address changed from St Denys House Church Road Lisvane Cardiff Glamorgan CF14 0SJ to Tenby Binton Road Welford on Avon Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 8PP on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HLB261. Transaction: MzEwODYzNzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FHRSKA. Transaction: MzEwNjU4NTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F7EO2Z. Transaction: MzEwNjI5NDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FXFL1U. Transaction: MzA4NDE3Nzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 August 2013 Annual return made up to 20 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FXFKUB. Transaction: MzA4NDE3NzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2D78YLC. Transaction: MzA4MjA2OTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FOAJ8O. Transaction: MzA2MjYxNTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 10:18:13 +0100