8mw Classic Automotive Limited

Company Registration Number: 08187356

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8mw Classic Automotive Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Holborn, London.

Registered Address

OFFICE NO 3
88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1N 8PN

There are 819 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08187356

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • BMW CLASSIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED, active until 14 January 2013

Company Officers

  • CARTER, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    Office No
    3
    88-90 Hatton Garden
    Holborn
    London
    EC1N 8PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KLYUSZ. Transaction: MzE2Mjg3MTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDU0NDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzk2MTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR9Q1E. Transaction: MzE1NDU0NDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MTQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537TZ3C. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE0MjEwODEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTQwOTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Carter on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4I6ZZ17. Transaction: MzEzMzI1NzA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Queensway North Hersham Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 5QW England to Office No 3 88-90 Hatton Garden Holborn London EC1N 8PN on 17 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4I6ZYY8. Transaction: MzEzMzI1NzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTS8DL. Transaction: MzEyNzI3MTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Office 36 88-90 Hatton Garden Holborn London London EC1N 8PN to 12 Queensway North Hersham Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 5QW on 8 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YNI3EP. Transaction: MzExNTAyOTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J15R3K. Transaction: MzEwOTg3MDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X372AUJE. Transaction: MzA5OTM1MDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 September 2013 Annual return made up to 22 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GSK364. Transaction: MzA4NTAwODM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 14 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ZWPHC3. Transaction: MzA3MTAzNjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 22 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FQXWQA. Transaction: MzA2MjcyMzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.