A B C Therapeutic Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08191014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B C Therapeutic Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Wilmslow, Cheshire.

Registered Address

UMBRELLA ACCOUNTANTS LLP
BOLLIN HOUSE
BOLLIN LINK
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1DP

There are 2218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK9 1DP

Registration Data

Company Number

08191014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,967£8,342£5,872
of which Cash £3,730£3,234£5,871
Total Assets £4,967£8,342£5,872
Current Liabilities £4,966£8,341£4,849
Net Current Assets £1£1£1,023
Total Net Worth £1£1£1,023

Previous Names

  • A B C THERAPUTICS LIMITED, active until 11 September 2012

Company Officers

  • BOUGHEN, Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Care Consultancy

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Bolin House
    Bollin Walk
    Wilmslow
    Cheshire
    SK9 1DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK22PU. Transaction: MzE1OTY5MTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Colin Boughen on 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C8VTMJ. Transaction: MzE1NDAxMTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RAM08. Transaction: MzE0MjkyOTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOP3PL. Transaction: MzEzMjc0NDE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Paymatters Baron Courts Manchester Road Wilmslow SK9 1BQ to C/O Umbrella Accountants Llp Bollin House Bollin Link Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1DP on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BLVUG0. Transaction: MzEyNzAzMjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421OGII. Transaction: MzExODE0MjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H07W0X. Transaction: MzEwODAxODg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NPZU1. Transaction: MzA5NTQ1MzQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Colin Boughen on 1 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2K8YSJK. Transaction: MzA4ODA2MTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2K69X03. Transaction: MzA4Nzk3MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 September 2013 Annual return made up to 24 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G7SXJN. Transaction: MzA4NDQzNjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1H8VXJV. Transaction: MzA2Mzk0Mzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 August 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1G8T0LF. Transaction: MzA2MzA1NjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FYODQX. Transaction: MzA2MjkzODQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.