A.n.c.p. Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08192086

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.n.c.p. Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2012. It was dissolved on 22 December 2015.

Registered Address

Unit 1 Hatton Rock Business Centre
Hatton Rock
Stratford Upon Avon
CV37 0NX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08192086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 August 2012

Dissolution Date

22 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2014

Returns Next Due

25 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3
of which Cash £3
Total Assets £3
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £3
Total Net Worth £3

Previous Names

  • THE HEALTH BEAUTY AND SKINCARE COMPANY LIMITED, active until 14 June 2013

Company Officers

  • NORMAN, Andrew George

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Unit 1
    Hatton Rock Business Centre
    Hatton Rock
    Stratford Upon Avon
    CV37 0NX

  • PASSEY, Carolyn Anderson

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1959

    Unit 1
    Hatton Rock Business Centre
    Hatton Rock
    Stratford Upon Avon
    CV37 0NX

  • HEARD, Annette Rosamund

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2012

    Resigned on 1 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1964

    10a
    St John Street
    Newport Pagnell
    Buckinghamshire
    MK16 8HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzU2NjI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTgxNTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 October 2014 Annual return made up to 28 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I5ZVCR. Transaction: MzEwOTE0Njg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BW6WTL. Transaction: MzEwMzYwMTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 28 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IO06A0. Transaction: MzA4Njc1MzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2AARNIO. Transaction: MzA3OTc5ODQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2AARNIW. Transaction: MzA3OTc5ODA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 10a St John Street Newport Pagnell Buckinghamshire MK16 8HJ England on 30 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A290OW6X. Transaction: MzA3ODkyNTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 April 2013 Termination of appointment of Annette Heard as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A266C263. Transaction: MzA3NjQ2Njk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1GBFA9E. Transaction: MzA2MzE1Mjg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 August 2012 Appointment of Mr Andrew George Norman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1GBF7K1. Transaction: MzA2MzE1MjAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 August 2012 Appointment of Ms Carolyn Anderson Passey as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1GBF71U. Transaction: MzA2MzE1MTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FYQU9V. Transaction: MzA2Mjk2NTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.