Accountants Inst. Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08194706

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountants Inst. Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Knutsford, Cheshire.

Registered Address

BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA16 8QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08194706

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ASSOCIATION OF CERTIFIED PROJECT ACCOUNTANTS, active until 10 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HALLIWELL, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2013

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1956

    Booths Park
    Chelford Road
    Knutsford
    Cheshire
    WA16 8QZ
    United Kingdom

  • STEVENS, Vanessa

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2013

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    Booths Park
    Chelford Road
    Knutsford
    Cheshire
    WA16 8QZ
    United Kingdom

  • SAFARIC, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2012

    Resigned on 1 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1958

    Acpa
    Booths Park
    Chelford Road
    Knutsford
    Cheshire
    WA16 8QZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTQzNTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FIBKX5. Transaction: MzEzMDU5MDc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 August 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ESGP9V. Transaction: MzEzMDA1MDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X487BWMZ. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MDEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MFIML6. Transaction: MzExMzE5OTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNRklNTDZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 2 September 2014 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKE057. Transaction: MzEwNjY4OTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39NMFJ4. Transaction: MzEwMTU5MjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2013 Annual return made up to 29 August 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPVBBD. Transaction: MzA4NDg2Njc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 March 2013 Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Stevens as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23XFSH5. Transaction: MzA3NDI4NzI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Peter Halliwell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23XFQ0O. Transaction: MzA3NDI4NjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Robert Safaric as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X23XFSHS. Transaction: MzA3NDI4NzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GBERNN. Transaction: MzA2MzE0Njk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.