9 Windmill Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 08194721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9 Windmill Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Winchmore Hill, London.

Registered Address

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA

There are 1833 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

08194721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £60,327£62,170£58,979
of which Cash £26,900£15,580£3,176
Total Assets £60,327£62,170£58,979
Current Liabilities £31,621£33,796£121,209
Net Current Assets £28,706£28,374£-62,230
Total Net Worth £50,957£13,761£-31,454

Previous Names

  • 25 CHARLOTTE STREET LIMITED, active until 20 December 2012

Company Officers

  • MACPARLAND, Rory Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1977

    9 Windmill Street
    London
    W1T 2JF
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD1SCH. Transaction: MzE1NzE3MjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CE3CIJ. Transaction: MzE1NDEyMTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55ZSW3E. Transaction: MzE0NzU4NDE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Rory Peter Macparland on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JFECHF. Transaction: MzEzNDQ2NjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOOKMB. Transaction: MzEzMjcyODIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Rory Peter Macparland on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HOOKBD. Transaction: MzEzMjcyODE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EIZ40. Transaction: MzEyMjM0NjQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L20JZF. Transaction: MzExMTcyMzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ERXMU1. Transaction: MzEwNjAzNTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X38CV7IH. Transaction: MzEwMDQxODE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2013 Annual return made up to 29 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJ5CZ6. Transaction: MzA4ODE4NzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 March 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A24R7JM1. Transaction: MzA3NTI4MDM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1O7GW9V. Transaction: MzA2OTczOTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GBE30O. Transaction: MzA2MzEzOTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.