Essex Building and Dry Lining Limited

Company Registration Number: 08194845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

118 COLLIER ROW ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM5 2BB

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM5 2BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Essex Building and Dry Lining Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08194845

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2014

Returns Next Due

26 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £44,788£55,633
of which Cash £1,051£40,475
Total Assets £44,788£55,633
Current Liabilities £38,780£55,620
Net Current Assets £6,008£13
Total Net Worth £12,758£9,013

Previous Names

  • YIELD CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 5 September 2012

Company Officers

  • CALEY, John Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1958

    Carlton House
    101 New London Road
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 0PP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 29/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTYxNDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzk2NjIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48E0QX5. Transaction: MzEyNDQ0MzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2014 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G2EKLU. Transaction: MzEwNzE1NDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2013 Registered office address changed from Carlton House 101 New London Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 0PP England on 2 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MEKLN4. Transaction: MzA4OTg1Njc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 November 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2M2LY8Z. Transaction: MzA4OTc0MjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 September 2013 Annual return made up to 29 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GCXL1S. Transaction: MzA4NDU0NDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1GQW21K. Transaction: MzA2MzU5ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GBEJSZ. Transaction: MzA2MzE0NDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.93.75.242 Wed, 20 Nov 2019 10:09:11 +0000