Adinkra Asafo (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08194948

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adinkra Asafo (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2012. Its current registered address is in ST Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

39 GLENFERRIE ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4JT

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL1 4JT

Registration Data

Company Number

08194948

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • C-CLIP MEDIA LIMITED, active until 24 February 2015
  • GAS THE FILM LIMITED, active until 30 April 2014

Company Officers

  • AKOTO, Baffuor

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technician

    Month of birth: October 1978

    150c
    Devonshire Road
    London
    SE23 3SZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1OTc3MjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDEyODM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFO59E. Transaction: MzEzMDUxMzcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BLVP1T. Transaction: MzEyNzAzMDkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41WFRHT. Transaction: MzExNzk5Mzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4117X6Y. Transaction: MzExNzA3OTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38804PN. Transaction: MzEwMDQyNDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36UDH0Y. Transaction: MzA5OTE2MzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 29 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM2P5E. Transaction: MzA4OTE3MzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GBEPAZ. Transaction: MzA2MzE0NjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.