Clarity/in Essence Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08195479

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clarity/in Essence Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

49 NORTH BAR
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0TH

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX16 0TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08195479

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1STOPREHAB LIMITED, active until 25 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BAIMBRIDGE, Sarah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: April 1965

    49
    North Bar
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX16 0TH

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66MRO1K. Transaction: MzE3NTk0NzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIB5L5. Transaction: MzE1NzMzOTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A58PHZKW. Transaction: MzE1MTYzMTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A58PHZJC. Transaction: MzE1MTYzMDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57DIDV6. Transaction: MzE0OTAwNjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKPB5M. Transaction: MzEzNDY1MzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Britannia Court Moor Street Worcester WR1 3DB to 49 North Bar Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0th on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4HNZQ8Y. Transaction: MzEzMzE5NjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IOAWRM. Transaction: MzEwOTgwMDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H09G61. Transaction: MzEwODAzNjE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A30C5DB5. Transaction: MzA5MzQ4MzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 January 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z4FQF4. Transaction: MzA5MjI1NzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Countrywide House 23 West Bar Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 9SA England on 4 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2NXC9Q8. Transaction: MzA5MTk0MTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GBG7IB. Transaction: MzA2MzE2Mzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.