420 Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 08196113

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
420 Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 41942 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08196113

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £85,472£146,272£73,397£71,167
of which Cash £85,472£146,272£73,397£71,167
Total Assets £85,472£146,272£73,397£71,167
Current Liabilities £26,521£24,520£68,594£62,083
Net Current Assets £58,951£121,752£4,803£9,084
Total Net Worth £59,219£122,109£5,279£9,084

Previous Names

  • RC'S GLOBAL LTD, active until 1 August 2014

Company Officers

  • BRADY, Jacob

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1987

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Jacob Brady on 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X68N5O5N. Transaction: MzE3ODE0ODkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68N5NYX. Transaction: MzE3ODE0ODg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67MEL0Q. Transaction: MzE3NzEwNTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDVXS9. Transaction: MzE1ODMzODcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5867WQ8. Transaction: MzE0OTc2NTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2Q74Y. Transaction: MzEzMDIyMDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KFOIR. Transaction: MzEyNDIzODg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 November 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KMH9QP. Transaction: MzExMTM2OTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DC53JV. Transaction: MzEwNDg1NzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X390AW4H. Transaction: MzEwMTAzMjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2013 Annual return made up to 30 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L1G3NN. Transaction: MzA4ODcyOTU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GDZN8I. Transaction: MzA2MzIxMzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.140.5 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 01:59:11 +0100