A Brown Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08198365

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Brown Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Horley, Surrey.

Registered Address

64 THE STREET
CHARLWOOD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 0DS

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH6 0DS

Registration Data

Company Number

08198365

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2013

Returns Next Due

1 October 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AINSLEY BROWN LTD, active until 13 December 2012
  • 4OR GROUP LTD, active until 24 September 2012

Company Officers

  • COVUS, Emma

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 September 2013

     

    64
    The Street
    Charlwood
    Horley
    Surrey
    RH6 0DS
    United Kingdom

  • BROWN, Ainsley

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1981

    64
    The Street
    Charlwood
    Horley
    Surrey
    RH6 0DS
    United Kingdom

  • BROWN, Ainsley

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2012

    Resigned on 26 September 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    64
    The Street
    Charlwood
    Horley
    Surrey
    RH6 0DS
    United Kingdom

  • TATE, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2012

    Resigned on 21 September 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    86
    Edgehill Road
    Chislehurst
    BR7 6LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDAxNzQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzMxNTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDA5NzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExNzk3OTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDQ2NjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32SR5EH. Transaction: MzA5NTQ5Mzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 3 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM3ZQH. Transaction: MzA4OTE4ODYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2013 Appointment of Miss Emma Covus as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X2G54YYA. Transaction: MzA4NDMyNjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NMQPA8. Transaction: MzA2OTMzMjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2012 Termination of appointment of Ainsley Brown as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1KU25SX. Transaction: MzA2Njg3MDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2012 Appointment of Mr Ainsley Brown as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1KRJ8B6. Transaction: MzA2Njg0Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1HYPGHM. Transaction: MzA2NDYwOTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 September 2012 Termination of appointment of Lee Tate as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1HYP9GP. Transaction: MzA2NDUyMjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 September 2012 Appointment of Mr Ainsley Brown as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1HYP923. Transaction: MzA2NDUyMTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 September 2012 Registered office address changed from 86 Edgehill Road Chislehurst BR7 6LB England on 21 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1HYP8O1. Transaction: MzA2NDUyMTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 3 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GGO688. Transaction: MzA2MzMzMDY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.