Bb&m London Limited

Company Registration Number: 08201062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bb&m London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Stanmore.

Registered Address

41 SILVERSTON WAY
STANMORE
ENGLAND
HA7 4HS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA7 4HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08201062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACORN2OAKTREE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 3 May 2016

Company Officers

  • PATTNI, Sachin

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Account Executive

    Month of birth: March 1981

    41
    Whitehall
    London
    SW1A 2BY
    England

  • SEHGAL, Ujjwal

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2012

    Resigned on 2 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    88
    Woodlands Avenue
    Eastcote
    Middlesex
    HA4 9RH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F03RM3. Transaction: MzE1Njg3MDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A4V989. Transaction: MzE1MTg5MDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X564V68A. Transaction: MzE0NzY2OTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFMII2. Transaction: MzEzMDQ5ODA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X489WSGO. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HL7ZAZ. Transaction: MzEwODYwNTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 88 Woodlands Avenue Eastcote Middlesex HA4 9RH United Kingdom on 2 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3B8SJEA. Transaction: MzEwMzAzMzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Ujjwal Sehgal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3B8SI8W. Transaction: MzEwMzAzMjc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B8SI0H. Transaction: MzEwMzAzMjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 October 2013 Annual return made up to 4 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I5UEEZ. Transaction: MzA4NjI0NDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 September 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1GW1RR6. Transaction: MzA2MzY4MzY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 September 2012 Appointment of Mr Sachin Pattni as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1GW1QQ1. Transaction: MzA2MzY4MzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GOBFKA. Transaction: MzA2MzQ0NzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.