Anthony Hill Designs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08201836

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Anthony Hill Designs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

CONLEY WARD
1168 MELTON ROAD
SYSTON
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE7 2HB

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE7 2HB

Registration Data

Company Number

08201836

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £222,646£182,073£114,716
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £222,646£182,073£114,716
Current Liabilities £360,894£250,189£149,712
Net Current Assets £-138,248£-68,116£-34,996
Total Net Worth £138,248£68,116£34,996

Previous Names

  • AALBORG.DK LIMITED, active until 12 November 2015

Company Officers

  • HILL, Anthony Edwin

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: January 1939

    CONLEY WARD
    1168
    Melton Road
    Syston
    Leicester
    LE7 2HB
    England

  • LOGUE, Neil Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

    Resigned on 30 November 2012

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Community Development Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    20
    New Walk
    Leicester
    LE1 6TX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F055YZ. Transaction: MzE1Njg4NjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D4ITK. Transaction: MzE0NDY5NzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JXOJY9. Transaction: MzEzNTAyODgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Floor Two Colton Square Leicester LE1 1QH to C/O Conley Ward 1168 Melton Road Syston Leicester LE7 2HB on 10 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JV0Z6G. Transaction: MzEzNDg1OTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJJ3YG. Transaction: MzEzMjU4NDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47UHOX7. Transaction: MzEyMzY0MDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUQJWG. Transaction: MzExMjYwNDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A392OH96. Transaction: MzEwMTM4MTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HANCS1. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2MDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 20 New Walk Leicester LE1 6TX England on 27 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2FMZIKI. Transaction: MzA4Mzg4Mjg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 December 2012 Termination of appointment of Neil Logue as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1N9STHU. Transaction: MzA2OTAwNzQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GQV4DU. Transaction: MzA2MzUyMzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.