Al-Mu'Mineen Islamic Society UK and Ireland Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08201890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Mu'Mineen Islamic Society UK and Ireland Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 5 September 2012. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

14 Barnfield Gardens
Plumstead Common Rd
Plumstead
Greenwich
SE18 3QT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE18 3QT

Registration Data

Company Number

08201890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 September 2012

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2014

Returns Next Due

3 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AL-FAOZUL ADHEEM ISLAMIC CENTER, active until 18 September 2013

Company Officers

  • MUHAMMADUL, Awal Salem

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Missioner

    Month of birth: June 1978

    14
    Barnfield Gardens
    Plumstead Common Rd
    Plumstead
    Greenwich
    SE18 3QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODkzNjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTM4MzU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IYML8Z. Transaction: MzEwOTgyODA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39D9L82. Transaction: MzEwMTM1Mzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H5CLK1. Transaction: MzA4NTI2OTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 September 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GAETWW. Transaction: MzA4NDUxMzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GQVE2A. Transaction: MzA2MzUyNjg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.