Ad Business Advisers Limited

Company Registration Number: 08202259

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Business Advisers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Droitwich, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY

There are 801 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR9 9AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08202259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £62,432£124,798£40,953
of which Cash £53,740£124,798£40,953
Total Assets £62,432£124,798£40,953
Current Liabilities £36,632£99,431£41,000
Net Current Assets £25,800£25,367£-47
Total Net Worth £25,800£25,367£-47

Previous Names

  • OAKLEY 128 AD LIMITED, active until 26 September 2012

Company Officers

  • ORMEROD, Peter Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    The Oakley
    Kidderminster Road
    Droitwich
    Worcestershire
    WR9 9AY
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H4AZ0H. Transaction: MzE1OTE5Nzg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A29YW9. Transaction: MzE1MTgyNzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFNLWG. Transaction: MzEzMDUwODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ANYO2Q. Transaction: MzEyNjEzNzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS69YI. Transaction: MzEwNjk4NjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2014 Amended accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A3B4WNLK. Transaction: MzEwMzM1MDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35MCBIP. Transaction: MzA5ODA4MzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GAE9JC. Transaction: MzA4NDUwMjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1I917GW. Transaction: MzA2NDgxNzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GQWGDK. Transaction: MzA2MzU0MTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.