Acstats Limited

Company Registration Number: 08202713

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acstats Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Sudbury, Suffolk.

Registered Address

13 HALL RISE
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 7NX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO10 7NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08202713

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £73,615£83,761£89,251£76,702
of which Cash £68,438£78,165£89,251£71,618
Total Assets £73,615£83,761£89,251£76,702
Current Liabilities £36,724£40,126£55,452£45,184
Net Current Assets £36,891£43,635£33,799£31,518
Total Net Worth £40,197£48,283£47,712£31,457

Previous Names

  • BEAT THE BOOKIES - FOOTBALL TIPSTER LIMITED, active until 2 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BRITTON, Callum James

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1992

    17
    Spicer Way
    Great Cornard
    Sudbury
    CO10 0ZH
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66LLLM3. Transaction: MzE3NTk5NjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Callum James Britton on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5HMNXWA. Transaction: MzE1OTc2NDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ES9NXL. Transaction: MzE1NjYxMDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L3JU0A. Transaction: MzEzNjI1ODU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3ZA15. Transaction: MzEzMjIxNzY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KZG3UH. Transaction: MzExMTY2NDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G7NTM9. Transaction: MzEwNzMxODIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNGOTc5QUlhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 2 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3F979AI. Transaction: MzEwNjY3MTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3F979AQ. Transaction: MzEwNjY3MTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZMNEB7. Transaction: MzA5MjY5NzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 September 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HAMP4H. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1Mjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GQXF5P. Transaction: MzA2MzU0OTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.