SCJ Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08202864

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SCJ Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Wirral.

Registered Address

2 MAVIS DRIVE
WIRRAL
CH49 0UW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH49 0UW

Registration Data

Company Number

08202864

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 486 OLD CHESTER ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LTD, active until 9 August 2016

Company Officers

  • JONES, Stephen Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mechanical Technical

    Month of birth: August 1971

    2
    Mavis Drive
    Wirral
    CH49 0UW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D728K2. Transaction: MzE1NTA0NTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5CZ68IQ. Transaction: MzE1NDc5MDExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HBMIJM. Transaction: MzEzMjM0MzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HBMI8W. Transaction: MzEzMjM0MzI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JTQ6HS. Transaction: MzExMDU4NDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 November 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JTQ66Y. Transaction: MzExMDU4MzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 November 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M9H40A. Transaction: MzA4OTgxNDE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M9H3OO. Transaction: MzA4OTgxNDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GTFGJ7. Transaction: MzA2MzU4OTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.