7 Islands Limited

Company Registration Number: 08202986

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Islands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2012. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

80 Sussex Avenue
Isleworth
Hounslow
TW7 6LB

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW7 6LB

Registration Data

Company Number

08202986

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 September 2012

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2014

Returns Next Due

3 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £10,918£6,674
Current Assets £163£375
of which Cash £163£375
Total Assets £11,081£7,049
Current Liabilities £5,622£3,712
Net Current Assets £-5,459£-3,337
Total Net Worth £5,459£3,337

Previous Names

  • BUILD IT GREEN INTERNATIONAL LTD, active until 19 November 2013

Company Officers

  • INTZES, Nikolaos

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1974

    80
    Sussex Avenue
    Isleworth
    Hounslow
    TW7 6LB

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDM2NDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzI0MzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BDGJBL. Transaction: MzEyNjg5NDIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49VDO01. Transaction: MzEyNTQ1MzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIGOH7. Transaction: MzEwODQ5MTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38I475N. Transaction: MzEwMDU5MjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LE9X2R. Transaction: MzA4ODk4Mzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2013 Director's details changed for Nikolaos Intzes on 1 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2L1F5F5. Transaction: MzA4ODcyMDcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 September 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HSQN9D. Transaction: MzA4NTkwNjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 24 Glaisyer Way Iver Heath Buckinghamshire SL0 0RX England on 12 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2A0KJ4O. Transaction: MzA3OTY3ODc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GTGBVV. Transaction: MzA2MzYxMDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.