The Hertford Car Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08204895

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Hertford Car Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

FIVE WAYS
57-59 HATFIELD ROAD
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1HS

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 1HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08204895

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA094345

Registration Start Date

13 January 2015

Registration Expiry Date

12 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2015

Returns Next Due

4 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £552,623£282,459£270,056£205,588
of which Cash £17,041£26,432£54,414£19,457
Total Assets £552,623£282,459£270,056£205,588
Current Liabilities £401,387£181,134£203,988£209,991
Net Current Assets £151,236£101,325£66,068£-4,403
Total Net Worth £181,879£121,995£67,250£-2,572

Previous Names

  • ALMONDO CAR CENTRE LIMITED, active until 3 February 2016

Company Officers

  • PRYOR, Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Car Dealer

    Month of birth: July 1976

    Five Ways
    57-59 Hatfield Road
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 1HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65RBBI2. Transaction: MzE3NTA1MjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H4CV43. Transaction: MzE1OTIxODY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X537VQMW. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5OTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZVGX4J. Transaction: MzE0MTEyMjM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI2ZJS. Transaction: MzEzNDU3NTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YQ4I22. Transaction: MzExNTEwNzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBXF6Q. Transaction: MzExMTAxNzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Pryor on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3K46P29. Transaction: MzExMDg1NTQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Pryor on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3K46OWA. Transaction: MzExMDg1NTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 12 Farringford Close Potters Bar Herts EN6 5JS to Five Ways 57-59 Hatfield Road Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 1HS on 6 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K46OJS. Transaction: MzExMDg1NTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39D6581. Transaction: MzEwMTI5NTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 November 2013 Annual return made up to 6 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LOOGIJ. Transaction: MzA4OTI1MTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GW1GCH. Transaction: MzA2MzY3OTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.