Adams Investigations Limited

Company Registration Number: 08205313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adams Investigations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

157 WOOD LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 0PH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08205313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2015

Returns Next Due

5 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,420£7,105£15,125
of which Cash £1,479£3£3,518
Total Assets £9,420£7,105£15,125
Current Liabilities £9,510£6,951£11,366
Net Current Assets £-90£154£3,759
Total Net Worth £28£311£3,968

Previous Names

  • ADAMS IVESTIGATIONS LIMITED, active until 8 October 2012

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: High Court Officer

    Month of birth: August 1977

    157
    Wood Lane
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS260PH
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H9EDUB. Transaction: MzE1OTI5OTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4SHTT. Transaction: MzEzOTMxNzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 7 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3WBOP. Transaction: MzEzMjE4NzM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZIIFCB. Transaction: MzExNTY4MjE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I5ZUZL. Transaction: MzEwOTE0NjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38I56IZ. Transaction: MzEwMDYwMzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQS556. Transaction: MzA4NzYzNjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1IS6LT6. Transaction: MzA2NTQ2NjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1IS6LSQ. Transaction: MzA2NTQ2NTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GW2E0A. Transaction: MzA2MzY5MTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.