4 Simco Cic

Company Registration Number: 08205812

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Simco Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Worcester, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

236 HYLTON ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR2 5LA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08205812

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SPECTRUM PLACE C.I.C., active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: England

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1946

    236
    Hylton Road
    Worcester
    Worcestershire
    WR2 5LA

  • ALLEN, Margaret Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1958

    236
    Hylton Road
    Worcester
    Worcestershire
    WR2 5LA

  • CARTER, Stephen Frederick Walter

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

    Resigned on 10 August 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1957

    38
    Honeywick Close
    Bedminster
    Bristol
    BS3 5ND

  • HARRIS, Janice Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

    Resigned on 10 August 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: August 1961

    38
    Honeywick Close
    Bedminster
    Bristol
    BS3 5ND

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QMLZU. Transaction: MzE3MDU1NzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59UGEXC. Transaction: MzE1MTkxMzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CDROB. Transaction: MzE0MzYwNTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A43XMGIG. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0Mzk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KKIPD. Transaction: MzExOTU2NzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3AX9QRD. Transaction: MzEwMzAzODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2014 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 20 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH06. Barcode: A33TKIO8. Transaction: MzA5NjYxODczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 February 2014 Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32KYB75. Transaction: MzA5NTM0MDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31NAGFU. Transaction: MzA5NDUxNjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2INZWJT. Transaction: MzA4Njc1MDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Stephen Carter as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2HI9GA0. Transaction: MzA4NTU3NzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Janice Harris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2HI9G4V. Transaction: MzA4NTU3NzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 September 2012 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A1GUKKL5. Transaction: MzA2Mzc0MTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.