A Lewis Construction Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08206244

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Lewis Construction Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Wallingford, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

28 ST. JOHNS ROAD
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9AW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX10 9AW

Registration Data

Company Number

08206244

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £63,412£47,069£39,983£8,616
of which Cash £23,301£30,446£23,948£7,418
Total Assets £63,412£47,069£39,983£8,616
Current Liabilities £58,454£39,130£30,784£7,150
Net Current Assets £4,958£7,939£9,199£1,466
Total Net Worth £8,422£11,831£10,535£1,701

Previous Names

  • GLASSAFE LTD, active until 29 May 2015

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Ashley

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: December 1975

    28
    St. Johns Road
    Wallingford
    Oxfordshire
    OX10 9AW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LPB789. Transaction: MzE2NDIwNzY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLWE34. Transaction: MzE1ODYzOTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7MIYY. Transaction: MzE1MjAwNzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6HXUQ. Transaction: MzEzMjI0NjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49B9BMW. Transaction: MzEyNTIyODgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48CP3VM. Transaction: MzEyNDE1ODI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HQGJOX. Transaction: MzEwODc1MjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MRNBXN. Transaction: MzA5MDI4MTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KYTKQ9. Transaction: MzA4ODY0NjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYMF5E. Transaction: MzA2Mzc0MzA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.