Alliance Yacht Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08206370

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Yacht Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

OFFICE 14
10-12 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6DL

There are 378 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 6DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08206370

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2015

Returns Next Due

5 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,202£3,472
of which Cash £2,202£3,440
Total Assets £2,202£3,472
Current Liabilities £1,558£450
Net Current Assets £644£3,022
Total Net Worth £-12,209£-1,319

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE YATCH MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 19 September 2012

Company Officers

  • PETITJEAN, Eric, Robert, Hugues

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1952

    Bloc A Res Paola 2etg
    Appt 21
    6 Avenue De Belgique
    Vallauris
    06220
    France

  • PAYET, Vanessa Marie-Antoine

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

    Resigned on 4 October 2012

    Nationality: Seychelles

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    Quincy Village
    Victoria
    Mahe
    0000
    Seychelles

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Njg1NjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F02KXM. Transaction: MzE1Njg1NjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTU2NDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzOTcyMjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKDIS1. Transaction: MzEzOTcyMjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTkyMDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F02BYZ. Transaction: MzEzMDExODQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Nkp House 3rd Floor Front 93 95 Borough High Street London SE1 1NL to Office 14 10-12 Baches Street London N1 6DL on 11 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49D5SRU. Transaction: MzEyNDk5NDI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZRVGX. Transaction: MzEwNzA3ODA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X372AELV. Transaction: MzA5OTM0NDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 October 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IAYK97. Transaction: MzA4NjM0NDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 October 2012 Appointment of Mr Eric, Robert, Hugues Petitjean as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1J98VG3. Transaction: MzA2NTYxODk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 October 2012 Termination of appointment of Vanessa Payet as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1IWGDMB. Transaction: MzA2NTM1NTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1HTJCU9. Transaction: MzA2NDM3Njk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYMNOD. Transaction: MzA2Mzc0NjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.