Abk Index Limited

Company Registration Number: 08206462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abk Index Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Basildon, Essex.

Registered Address

227 FOREST GLADE
LANGDON HILLS
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS16 6SX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS16 6SX

Registration Data

Company Number

08206462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2015

Returns Next Due

5 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £597,535£0
of which Cash £27,535£0
Total Assets £597,535£0
Current Liabilities £588,394£0
Net Current Assets £9,141£0
Total Net Worth £9,141£0

Previous Names

  • PALM MASON INDEX LTD, active until 30 October 2014

Company Officers

  • HEADLEY, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Level 37
    1 Canada Square
    London
    E14 5AA
    England

  • HEADLEY, Kieran Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1977

    227
    Forest Glade
    Langdon Hills
    Basildon
    Essex
    SS16 6SX
    United Kingdom

  • TOWN, Benjamin Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    Level 37
    1 Canada Square
    London
    E14 5AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM0VDS. Transaction: MzE1ODY3ODcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNLNEG. Transaction: MzE1NzUzMDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5A7RO12. Transaction: MzE1MjA1MzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2015 Annual return made up to 7 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JNB0NN. Transaction: MzEzNDczMzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO1N7M. Transaction: MzEyNjE2NTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3J6C8AX. Transaction: MzExMDQ0MTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3J6C8AP. Transaction: MzExMDQ0MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J14XTL. Transaction: MzEwOTg2MTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Benjamin Charles Town as a director on 6 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3J14SAH. Transaction: MzEwOTg2MDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Alexander Headley as a director on 6 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3J14RJ5. Transaction: MzEwOTg1OTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BF6RF7. Transaction: MzEwMzU4NTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 November 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M9GYHN. Transaction: MzA4OTgxMzE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYMWMZ. Transaction: MzA2Mzc0OTA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.