Abdfenergy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08207026

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abdfenergy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

WINSTON HOUSE OFFICE 348
2 DOLLIS PARK
LONDON
N3 1HF

There are 446 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1HF

Registration Data

Company Number

08207026

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • BDFENERGY LTD, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • GERONI, Elena

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    31
    Via Della Malpensata
    Romano Di Lombardia
    24058
    Italy

  • LEALI, Marco

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1953

    127c
    Via Turati
    Gorle
    24020
    Italy

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5Mjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0PQMW. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5Mjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTU2MjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 25 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X586783D. Transaction: MzE0OTc2MDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ANY7J6. Transaction: MzEyNjEzMzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMjEzMTk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466H1U0. Transaction: MzEyMjA0MjIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X466HDEP. Transaction: MzEyMjExNzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 April 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Solution Center 114 115 Tottenham Court Road Midford Place First Floor London W1T 5AH England to Winston House Office 348 2 Dollis Park London N3 1HF on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X466GVKZ. Transaction: MzEyMjA0MDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNjE5NTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2INZI76. Transaction: MzA4Njc0Njk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2INZGO9. Transaction: MzA4Njc0NjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 June 2013 Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AWGNXE. Transaction: MzA4MDExNTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Marco Leali as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2AWGNX6. Transaction: MzA4MDExNDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYNSS0. Transaction: MzA2Mzc2MTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.