A & R Off-Lic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08207214

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & R Off-Lic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

21 ASSHETON ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 1UB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08207214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £77,323£51,283£37,706
of which Cash £51,293£28,276£20,291
Total Assets £77,323£51,283£37,706
Current Liabilities £62,432£40,840£31,019
Net Current Assets £14,891£10,443£6,687
Total Net Worth £-31,253£-59,061£-70,542

Previous Names

  • INDEES NEWS LIMITED, active until 22 November 2012

Company Officers

  • PANCHAL, Rasmi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    21
    Assheton Road
    Manchester
    M40 1UB
    United Kingdom

  • PANCHAL, Alpesh

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Shopkeeper

    Month of birth: February 1976

    21
    Assheton Road
    Manchester
    M40 1UB
    United Kingdom

  • PANCHAL, Rasmi

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Shopkeeper

    Month of birth: June 1980

    21
    Assheton Road
    Manchester
    M40 1UB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXS0T6. Transaction: MzE2MTA2MTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 November 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KFZA95. Transaction: MzEzNTQ3OTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFFTZD. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4Njg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 December 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NLBI62. Transaction: MzExNDI4MTg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JON4JT. Transaction: MzExMDUwODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2014 to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2YWMI00. Transaction: MzA5MTk2MDk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 January 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YMDRK2. Transaction: MzA5MTc3MDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 22 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQTS0H. Transaction: MzA4NzY1MjIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R1M69X6Y. Transaction: MzA2Nzk2ODMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 October 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2NTkxNjA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYP75U. Transaction: MzA2Mzc3NTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.