E Johnson & Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 08207401

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
E Johnson & Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

637 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N8 0RE

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N8 0RE

Registration Data

Company Number

08207401

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA068000

Registration Start Date

29 July 2014

Registration Expiry Date

28 July 2017

Trading Names

E Johnson & Associates

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £92,311£99,403£104,457
of which Cash £1,524£13,508£15,702
Total Assets £92,311£99,403£104,457
Current Liabilities £97,786£103,834£109,246
Net Current Assets £-5,475£-4,431£-4,789
Total Net Worth £2,382£3,064£2,682

Previous Names

  • A & M BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2015
  • E JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 13 August 2013

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Egbert Onessimus

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1965

    637
    Green Lanes
    London
    N8 0RE
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GDXBIQ. Transaction: MzE1ODM1MDkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G3B30H. Transaction: MzE1Nzk3NTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCOXRL. Transaction: MzEzNDI5OTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVSKK2. Transaction: MzEzMTg5MTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G5RHHF. Transaction: MzEzMTIzMzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 8 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZUJOA. Transaction: MzEwNzEwNTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3EP9BSI. Transaction: MzEwNTkwNjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35RJ13V. Transaction: MzA5ODE5NTk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Egbert Onessimus Johnson on 11 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X31I1H3N. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 49 Wendover Way Welling Kent DA16 2BW England on 11 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31I1H4Y. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 August 2013 Annual return made up to 16 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUU56Y. Transaction: MzA4MzM5MDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EMYNVD. Transaction: MzA4MzE4NzM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYOIBK. Transaction: MzA2Mzc2OTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 18:33:25 +0100