Advertainment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08208857

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advertainment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registered Address

OWLS BARN 38 SALTS AVENUE
LOOSE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME15 0AZ

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 0AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08208857

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £796£13,995£24,150
of which Cash £252£13,995£23,826
Total Assets £796£13,995£24,150
Current Liabilities £1,816£5,944£9,570
Net Current Assets £-1,020£8,051£14,580
Total Net Worth £-1,020£8,051£14,580

Previous Names

  • AVERTAINMENT LIMITED, active until 11 September 2012

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Aneeta

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Occupation: Associate Director

    Month of birth: January 1970

    Brown & Co House
    4 High Street
    Brasted
    Westerham
    Kent
    TN16 1JA
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, David Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Creative Director

    Month of birth: February 1962

    Brown & Co House
    4 High Street
    Brasted
    Westerham
    Kent
    TN16 1JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVP655. Transaction: MzE2MjAyMzc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVAFSI. Transaction: MzE1NzY2MDI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Brown & Co House 4 High Street Brasted Westerham Kent TN16 1JA to Owls Barn 38 Salts Avenue Loose Maidstone Kent ME15 0AZ on 15 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50TA0MY. Transaction: MzE0MTkxMTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IDMJTS. Transaction: MzEzMzY2MDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOP9F5. Transaction: MzEzMjczNjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3P8H7. Transaction: MzExNDMyMTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HINFYR. Transaction: MzEwODU1MTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2ID3P4Y. Transaction: MzA4Njc2MTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPWDXT. Transaction: MzA4NDkxNDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1KU3KIZ. Transaction: MzA2Njg4ODU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1H8U3MG. Transaction: MzA2MzkzNDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H69D4Z. Transaction: MzA2Mzg1MTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.