A Star Binding Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08209044

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Star Binding Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registered Address

42 EAST TOWERS
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1TL

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 1TL

Registration Data

Company Number

08209044

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 October 2015

Returns Next Due

3 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £58,028£11,264£18,158
of which Cash £17,853£3,179£5,722
Total Assets £58,028£11,264£18,158
Current Liabilities £66,117£23,135£24,564
Net Current Assets £-8,089£-11,871£-6,406
Total Net Worth £-8,089£-11,871£-6,405

Previous Names

  • A - STAR SUPPLY LIMITED, active until 12 April 2013

Company Officers

  • THAKERAR, Vina

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    42
    East Towers
    Pinner
    Middlesex
    HA5 1TL
    United Kingdom

  • SAVAGE, David

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

    Resigned on 20 May 2014

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    42
    East Towers
    Pinner
    Middlesex
    HA5 1TL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8PDHS. Transaction: MzE2MjMxODU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57L9M1C. Transaction: MzE0OTE2NjU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 6 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGV0M2. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3MDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGS90O. Transaction: MzEzMjQxODA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A34VPU. Transaction: MzEyNTU5NjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I3E7OP. Transaction: MzEwOTA3Nzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Termination of appointment of David Savage as a director on 20 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3B4WO2X. Transaction: MzEwMzM1MDkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39AAPRT. Transaction: MzEwMTQ0Nzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IL91YQ. Transaction: MzA4NjU3NTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 April 2013 Appointment of Mr David Savage as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X26L8L76. Transaction: MzA3NjQ2NzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X265RUM9. Transaction: MzA3NjE1OTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O Kms Accountancy 210 - 222 Hagley Road West Birmingham B68 0NP England on 17 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1HO99S9. Transaction: MzA2NDIxMTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H69S4B. Transaction: MzA2Mzg1NTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.