Alliance Surgical Corporate Health Limited

Company Registration Number: 08209149

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Surgical Corporate Health Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE

There are 426 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B16 8PE

Registration Data

Company Number

08209149

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£259,282
Current Assets £535,393£466,760£2,579
of which Cash £1,248£4,839£0
Total Assets £535,393£466,760£261,861
Current Liabilities £130,911£483,109£132,320
Net Current Assets £404,482£-16,349£-129,741
Total Net Worth £104,025£366,417£129,541

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE SURGICAL CORPORATE HEALTHCARE LIMITED, active until 12 September 2012

Company Officers

  • COPSEY, Elizabeth Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    207
    Grosvenor Street West
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B168HW
    United Kingdom

  • HOWLETT, Paul Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1945

    Westfield
    Minchinhampton
    Stroud
    Gloucestershire
    GL69EF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG7QWZ. Transaction: MzE2NTI0MzgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G60K00. Transaction: MzE1ODA5NTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M1LELL. Transaction: MzEzNzM0NDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G35K5T. Transaction: MzEzMTEwNTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Edgbaston House 3 Duchess Place Hagley Road Birmingham West Midlands B16 8NH to 54 Hagley Road Birmingham B16 8PE on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EKMZZ4. Transaction: MzEyOTc3Njk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXVQP4. Transaction: MzExMzcxNzc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 September 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G7PA81. Transaction: MzEwNzMzMzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NUNPB5. Transaction: MzA5MTM4MjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 September 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I0FJLL. Transaction: MzA4NjAyMDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2530UJD. Transaction: MzA3NTM1ODUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1H8VVEW. Transaction: MzA2Mzk5NDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H6A8KP. Transaction: MzA2Mzg2MDY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.