Absolutely Flabulos Limited

Company Registration Number: 08209448

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolutely Flabulos Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Camborne, Cornwall.

Registered Address

20 COMMERCIAL STREET
CAMBORNE
CORNWALL
TR14 8JY

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR14 8JY

Registration Data

Company Number

08209448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £110,311£87,301
Current Assets £200£3,720
of which Cash £200£136
Total Assets £110,511£91,021
Current Liabilities £33,914£44,018
Net Current Assets £-33,714£-40,298
Total Net Worth £76,597£47,003

Previous Names

  • ABOLUTELY FLBULOS LIMITED, active until 11 December 2012

Company Officers

  • JACKMAN, Matthew Luke Thurston

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    20
    Commercial Street
    Camborne
    Cornwall
    TR14 8JY
    England

  • PEARSON, Claire Sophia Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Beauty Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1991

    20
    Commercial Street
    Camborne
    Cornwall
    TR14 8JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IFEJOI. Transaction: MzE2MDU3MTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B0A0JS. Transaction: MzE1MjY4ODQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXT30P. Transaction: MzEzMDkwOTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DRZOOB. Transaction: MzEyOTAwMDA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HL9LTT. Transaction: MzEwODYyMzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 September 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G7O0XK. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X39SS7EJ. Transaction: MzEwMTcxMzU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H06MYR. Transaction: MzA4NTEyODc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NK3BIX. Transaction: MzA2OTIyNjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 September 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H6AMO1. Transaction: MzA2Mzg2NDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.