Al-Moeed Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08210536

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Moeed Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

252 KINGS ROAD
CHORLTON CUM HARDY
MANCHESTER
M21 0XQ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M21 0XQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08210536

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100£1,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100£1,000
Total Net Worth £100£100£100£1,000

Previous Names

  • MOEED'S INVESTMENT LTD, active until 21 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MOEED, Farrukh

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: March 1977

    252
    Kings Road
    Chorlton Cum Hardy
    Manchester
    M21 0XQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQHIQ2. Transaction: MzE2MTg3NDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVDDH5. Transaction: MzE1NzY4OTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58GNENV. Transaction: MzE1MDA5MzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4K5J1J4. Transaction: MzEzNTE3ODM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K5J13U. Transaction: MzEzNTE3ODI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K5J11U. Transaction: MzEzNTE3ODIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49FTQLC. Transaction: MzEyNTA5MzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J8ZOEG. Transaction: MzExMDEzODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZZI6WI. Transaction: MzA5MzAyNjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZWVVA0. Transaction: MzA5MjkwNTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LZ0TRL. Transaction: MzA4OTUwMDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H8UXV6. Transaction: MzA2MzkyNTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.