Danby Patterson Limited

Company Registration Number: 08211389

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Danby Patterson Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk.

Registered Address

SIXTY SIX NORTH QUAY
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 1HE

There are 284 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR30 1HE

Registration Data

Company Number

08211389

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALDREDS PROPERTY COMMERCIAL LIMITED, active until 20 January 2017

Company Officers

  • DUFFIELD, Mark Oliver

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: July 1952

    Murray's Yard
    Primrose Lane
    Ringfield
    Beccles
    Suffolk
    NR34 8PF
    United Kingdom

  • YOUNGER, Mike

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1954

    23
    Blakeney Close
    Eaton
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR4 7QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 Registration of charge 082113890001, created on 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X66SUSQG. Transaction: MzE3NjE2NDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5XYZQG9. Transaction: MzE2NzA4MDAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5XYZQG1. Transaction: MzE2NzA3OTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE2NjMzMTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5HMTFMW. Transaction: MzE2MDI3MjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBYCKW. Transaction: MzE1OTMzMDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4JVNKL7. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5QI1S. Transaction: MzEzMTE2ODcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YKSNHT. Transaction: MzExNDkwMzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3J15ALT. Transaction: MzExMDE2NjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A30C5QC3. Transaction: MzA5MzQ2MzYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 October 2013 Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J0UIEB. Transaction: MzA4NzAwMTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 November 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1KU1ZXK. Transaction: MzA2Njg2ODg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 October 2012 Appointment of Mr Mike Younger as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1JBTDIR. Transaction: MzA2NTY3NjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 September 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H8WZRU. Transaction: MzA2Mzk1MTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.