Aaa Global Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08211392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Global Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2012. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

ALI & ALI LTD
60 Neasden Lane
London
England
NW10 2UW

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 2UW

Registration Data

Company Number

08211392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 September 2012

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2014

Returns Next Due

10 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • BAYTI LTD, active until 28 February 2014

Company Officers

  • KHALAF MUAYAD, Zaydan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1965

    ALI & ALI LTD
    60
    Neasden Lane
    London
    NW10 2UW
    England

  • JABOUR, Kamal

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2014

    Resigned on 13 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    60
    Neasden Lane
    London
    NW10 2UW
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwNTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTUwMTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4F852AH. Transaction: MzEzMDc0NzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48UXIPK. Transaction: MzEyNDUzMzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 60 Neasden Lane London NW10 2UW to C/O Ali & Ali Ltd 60 Neasden Lane London NW10 2UW on 12 February 2015

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X413VNLE. Transaction: MzExNzE3MDQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr. Zaydan Khalaf Muayad on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4119HPT. Transaction: MzExNzA5NzM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GKKZQQ. Transaction: MzEwNzU3ODc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Kamal Jabour as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X39Y13S2. Transaction: MzEwMTg1Njg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39VHOPF. Transaction: MzEwMTgzMDY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32NMT3S. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0MTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Kamal Jabour as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X32NMYZE. Transaction: MzA5NTQyODYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 October 2013 Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I5TJHV. Transaction: MzA4NjIzNzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 September 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H8WVG8. Transaction: MzA2Mzk1MDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.