Able Wetrooms and Bathrooms Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08211550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Wetrooms and Bathrooms Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2012. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

Maghull Business Centre 1 Liverpool Road North
Maghull
Liverpool
L31 2HB

There are 231 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L31 2HB

Registration Data

Company Number

08211550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 September 2012

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2014

Returns Next Due

10 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,230
of which Cash £207
Total Assets £6,230
Current Liabilities £10,120
Net Current Assets £-3,890
Total Net Worth £-2,555

Previous Names

  • SERICA CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • KELLY, Anthony John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: June 1970

    Maghull Business Centre
    1 Liverpool Road North
    Maghull
    Liverpool
    L31 2HB

  • KELLY, Lacey Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2012

    Resigned on 12 September 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction

    Month of birth: October 1990

    23
    Valiant Close
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L12 0SA
    United Kingdom

  • WYNN, Andrea

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2012

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Non Executive Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    Maghull Business Centre
    1 Liverpool Road North
    Maghull
    Liverpool
    L31 2HB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODkzNjU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTM4NzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrea Wynn as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X455WD09. Transaction: MzEyMTAyNzYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXEXYW. Transaction: MzExMjczMzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Anthony John Kelly as a director on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LXETHS. Transaction: MzExMjcxNjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BTMLYQ. Transaction: MzEwMzU0NjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33W2P2Q. Transaction: MzA5NjcwMTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A333Y94A. Transaction: MzA5NTk4MTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JYG02Z. Transaction: MzA4Nzc0NzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 October 2012 Termination of appointment of Lacey Kelly as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1IR8LN7. Transaction: MzA2NTIxOTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 September 2012 Appointment of Miss Andrea Wynn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1I18YTF. Transaction: MzA2NDU3ODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 September 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H8XEW2. Transaction: MzA2Mzk1NDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.