Alexander Du'Bel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08215955

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Du'Bel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2012. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Claremont House
Deans Court
Bicester
Oxon
United Kingdom
OX26 6BW

There are 247 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX26 6BW

Registration Data

Company Number

08215955

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 September 2012

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2014

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2013

Returns Next Due

12 October 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER DU'BEL GROUP LIMITED, active until 14 April 2014

Company Officers

  • BATT, Damian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 September 2012

     

    Claremont House
    Deans Court
    Bicester
    Oxon
    OX26 6BW
    United Kingdom

  • BATT, Damian

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Claremont House
    Deans Court
    Bicester
    Oxon
    OX26 6BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTAwODczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMjY1Mzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMTE0MjQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35RHVAJ. Transaction: MzA5ODE5NjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2013 Annual return made up to 14 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H2T0FN. Transaction: MzA4NTIxOTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1JBVXKW. Transaction: MzA2NTcwODMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HGOC68. Transaction: MzA2NDE0MzE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.